New
0% APR Finance
{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Langma Advanced 2 Disc

2021

£2,299

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share
This feather light racing bike delivers the speed and strength needed for any climb, race or ride.

Key Performance Factors

Lightweight

The compact Advanced-Grade Composite frame, slender tubing and stiffness tuned for the female rider make for a serious climbing weapon.

Aero-features

Innovative tubing designed to slice through the wind without sacrificing weight or stiffness.

Precise Handling

This climbing weapon can tackle the descents or any technical flat corner, with appropriate lateral stiffness and control.

Why We Love It

Handcrafted for the toughest climbers, aspiring racers, seasoned competitors and passionate cyclists alike, Langma Advanced Disc is built with cutting-edge, lightweight aerodynamics to fly up steep grades and long climbs. The frame’s slender tubing creates an extremely fast and lightweight racing machine, while the downtube thickens as it approaches the PowerCore bottom bracket for pedalling stiffness strength.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XXS, XS, S, M, L
  • Colours
    Gloss Supernova
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite, disc
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer, disc
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contact
  • Stem
    Giant Contact
  • Seatpost
    Giant Variant, composite
  • Saddle
    Liv Approach
  • Pedals
    N/A
  • Shifters
    Shimano 105
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano 105
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano 105
  • Brakes
    Shimano 105 hydraulic disc
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano 105 hydraulic
  • Cassette
    Shimano 105, 11x30
  • Chain
    KMC X11EL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano 510, 36/52
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
  • Hubs
    Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
  • Spokes
    Giant P-R2 Disc wheelset
  • Tyres
    Giant Gavia Course 1, 700x25c (max tyre width possible: 28mm)
  • Extras
    tubeless prepared
  • Weight
    8.5kg

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

2021 Langma Advanced Disc with interactive tooltips

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XXSXSSML
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)38515.241016.144517.548018.951520.3
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)75.0°75.0°74.5°74.0°73.5°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)49719.65072052420.654021.355521.9
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1003.91154.51305.11505.91706.7
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)70.5°71.0°72.0°72.5°72.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)491.9491.9451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)68.82.765.62.663.52.560.32.460.32.4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)9663897238.397438.398138.699139
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8682.7682.7682.7
KStack (mm) (inch)49219.45082052520.754621.556522.2
LReach (mm) (inch)36514.437114.637814.938415.138815.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)66426.167926.770127.672828.775429.7
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)36014.236014.23801540015.742016.5
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1903.51003.91104.3
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.71706.7172.56.8
QWheel Size 700C700C700C700C700C

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
Compact Road Design
PowerCore
OverDrive
Variant Seatpost
Tubeless System

Similar Products

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.