{{ product.ProductAward.Quote }}

Flourish FS

2020

£499

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share
The smart, stylish and elegant way to get around town. A lightweight, versatile bike with thoughtful design makes ordinary trips more fun.

The step-through design makes it quick and easy to hop on and off the bike once you’re at your destination. Select models offer integrated fenders and a full chainguard to protect you from dirt or road debris in any kind of weather, plus baskets and racks to carry your essentials. Front suspension and a suspension seatpost provide supreme bump absorption, and stylish grips add the finishing touch. With Liv’s 3F Design Philosophy to best harness a woman’s strength and riding style, Flourish is a confidence-inspiring city companion.

Key Performance Factors

Easy breezy

The lightweight ALUXX aluminium frame with a classy step-through design makes zipping around town simple.

Comfort

Front suspension, a suspension seatpost, and an upright geometry smooth out city bumps for a relaxed yet stable ride.

Stylish versatility

Equipped with a chainguard, a kickstand, and integrated fenders, this bike blends urban style with a lightweight ease.

Why We Love It

Rides like a dream — front suspension and a suspension seatpost smooth out cobblestones or rough roads to keep you cruising comfortably. A functional yet elegant design and a lightweight aluminium frame that’s designed specifically for women, Flourish is your perfect town companion.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Gloss White
  • Frame
    ALUXX-Grade Aluminum
  • Fork
    CR7V T40
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    alloy, 25.4, low rise
  • Stem
    MQ-576 adjustable
  • Seatpost
    suspension
  • Saddle
    Liv Comfort
  • Pedals
    platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano EF500
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Tourney
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Altus
  • Brakes
    alloy, direct pull
  • Brake Levers
    alloy
  • Cassette
    Shimano TZ500, 14x34
  • Chain
    KMC Z7
  • Crankset
    Prowheel TY-CM99, 28/38/48
  • Bottom Bracket
    sealed cartridge
  • Rims
    Giant double-wall aluminum
  • Hubs
    alloy, 36h
  • Spokes
    stainless
  • Tyres
    Kenda K-192, 700x38
  • Extras
    rear carrier, fenders, kickstand, chain cover
  • Weight
    15.56kg (Size small)

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

2020 Flourish FS with interactive tooltips

Geometry

bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)356144061645718
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)73.5°73.0°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)54521.556522.258523
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1305.11505.91907.5
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.0°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)451.8451.8451.8
GTrail (mm) (inch)87.13.483.83.383.83.3
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)106742107842.4110043.3
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)45517.945517.945517.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)702.8702.8702.8
KStack (mm) (inch)58623.160723.964425.4
LReach (mm) (inch)37114.637914.938815.3
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)41916.542116.643217
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)60023.660023.660023.6
OStem Length (mm) (inch)853.3853.31054.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1706.71706.71756.9
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Technologies & Features

ALUXX Aluminum Technology

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.