0% APR Finance
New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Avow Advanced Pro 2

£3,499

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

Perfect fit, ease of adjustment and aerodynamics create an unstoppable trifecta in the world’s first truly women’s performance triathlon bike.

Key Performance Factors

Absolutely Aerodynamic

From the aero frame design to the wheels, fork, and base bar, Avow vanquishes wind resistance for top speed and performance.

Built for Endurance

An array of body-positioning options conserve energy in key muscle groups for the run. Plus, frame-integrated hydration and storage help keep you fuelled.

Powerful

Proprietary oversized bottom-bracket and symmetric chainstay design increase stiffness to maximise power transfer.

Specs
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Gloss Milky Way
  • Frame
    Advanced-Grade Composite
  • Fork
    Advanced-Grade Composite, alloy OverDrive steerer
  • Shock
    N/A
  • Handlebar
    Liv Avow Carbon XS:36cm, S:38cm, M:40cm
  • Grips
    Liv Contact Gel
  • Stem
    Liv Avow Alloy XS:80mm, S:90mm, M:100mm,
  • Seatpost
    Liv Avow Carbon
  • Saddle
    ISM PS1.0
  • Pedals
    Not Included
  • Shifters
    Shimano SL-BSR1
  • Front Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra
  • Rear Derailleur
    Shimano Ultegra SS max 30T
  • Brakes
    Giant SpeedControl SL
  • Brake Levers
    Giant Trinity
  • Cassette
    Shimano Ultegra, 11-speed, 11x30
  • Chain
    KMC X11SL-1
  • Crankset
    Shimano Ultegra, 36/52 w/ Power Pro power meter XS:165mm, S:165mm, M:165mm
  • Bottom Bracket
    Shimano, press fit
  • Rims
    Giant P-R2 wheelset (21mm inner rim width)
  • Hubs
    Giant P-R2 wheelset QR
  • Spokes
    Giant P-R2 wheelset
  • Tyres
    Giant Gavia AC Lite, tubeless, 700x25c (effective width 26.5mm), folding
  • Extras
    Integrated hydration, integrated food storage, misc. fairings, AeroVault System, factory tubeless set up including sealant, 25mm max tyre size. THIS BIKE IS NOT UCI APPROVED FOR USE IN UCI TT EVENTS.
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

Avow Advanced Pro with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      154 cm5’1”  to 167 cm5’6”
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 173 cm5’8”
  • M
      167 cm5’6”  to 180 cm5’11”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)48018.951020.153020.9
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)77.0°77.0°77.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)50019.751520.354021.3
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)803.1953.71254.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)72.0°72.5°72.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)401.6401.6401.6
GTrail (mm) (inch)682.7642.5642.5
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)96137.897438.3100139.4
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)40515.940515.940515.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)753753753
KStack (mm) (inch)49019.350419.853421
LReach (mm) (inch)38715.239815.741716.4
MStand Over Height (mm) (inch)74029.176730.278831
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)40015.740015.740015.7
OStem Length (mm) (inch)803.1803.1803.1
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51656.5
QWheel Size 700C 700C 700C

Techs & Features

Advanced Composite Technology
AeroSystem Shaping Technology
OverDrive
PowerCore
Tubeless System

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.