0% APR Finance
New
{{ productAwardLocalized.Quote }}

Allure E+ 1

£3,699

Item # {{ partnumber.code }}

{{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.introText}} {{partnumber.supplementaryGroup.urlLabel}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].description}}{{partnumbersByColor()[0].globalFrameSize}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].priceToFormat}}

{{partnumbersByColor()[0].stock.Label}}

Ships from warehouse and will be available for pick-up or home delivery in about 7-10 business days

Expected in our warehouse around {{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToFormat}} and shipped in about 1 week{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks}}-{{partnumber.stock.DateExpectedToWeeks + 1}} weeks

What is my size?

Share

THE PERFECT E-BIKE FOR THOSE WHO WANT AN ELEGANT SOLUTION TO GETTING AROUND TOWN.

Key Performance Factors

City Comfort

Enjoy an array of comfort features that make it easy to cruise the city, including an adjustable suspension seatpost, lower standover height, an upright riding position and wide tyres.

Automatic Capability

SyncDrive motor with Smart Assist Technology optimises your power support automatically, while the updated colour display of RideDash Evo lets you track your ride, follow navigation and receive phone notifications.

Elegance and Accessories

The internal cable routing, RideControl Go power button and removable battery are cleanly integrated into the design. The MIK rack, mudguard, front and rear lights and kickstand add to the luxurious ride experience.

Range

How far can I expect to ride on a single battery charge?

The range for a single battery charge can vary greatly depending on conditions such as the combined weight of the rider and cargo; wind resistance; tyre pressure and tread profile; terrain and elevation changes; road or trail surface; outdoor temperature; maintenance of the E-Bike; and the condition of the battery.

The bar below gives an approximate range. Conditions are categorized as extreme, good and ideal. Extreme conditions typically occur when riding with a heavy load, strong headwinds or excessive climbs.

EnergyPak Smart 500 / SyncDrive Sport

  • Range
  • Extreme: 55 km 34 miles
  • Good: 110 km 68 miles
  • Ideal: 180 km 111 miles
Specs
  • Motor
    SyncDrive Sport, 70Nm, Powered by Yamaha
  • Controller
    RideControl Ergo 2, RideControl GO integrated in D/T
  • Display
    RideDash Evo
  • Battery
    EnergyPak Smart Compact 500Wh
  • Charger
    EnergyPak 4A smart charger compact
  • Sizes
    XS, S, M
  • Colours
    Rosewood
  • Frame
    ALUXX Aluminum, Overdrive 1½ - 1⅛" head tube, integrated KS18 kickstand mount
  • Fork
    RST VIV Air, TNL+, Lock-out, 50mm, 15x100
  • Shock
    -
  • Handlebar
    Giant Contour GT, cable integrated, 30° back sweep 31.8mm
  • Grips
    Liv Comfort Ergo Microtech Plus
  • Stem
    Giant Contour, EVO display integrated, adjustable
  • Seatpost
    Suspension 2-bolt micro-adjustable, 30.9x300mm [S, M, L] Forged aluminum 30.9x250mm [XS]
  • Saddle
    Selle Royal Lift
  • Pedals
    Aluminum Platform
  • Shifters
    Shimano Nexus 5-speed RevoShift
  • Front Derailleur
    -
  • Rear Derailleur
    -
  • Brakes
    Shimano BR-MT200, hydraulic disc, 180mm [F/R]
  • Brake Levers
    Shimano BL-MT200
  • Cassette
    Gates CDXtm stainless steel 28T rear sprocket
  • Chain
    Gates CDXtm Carbon Drive CenterTrack belt
  • Crankset
    Gates CDXtm CenterTrack 46T front sprocket
  • Bottom Bracket
    N/A
  • Rims
    Liv GX03V, 700c aluminium
  • Hubs
    Shimano HB-MT400 100x15mm thru-axle Disc [F], Shimano Nexus 5 Disc brake [R]
  • Spokes
    Stainless steel
  • Tyres
    Maxxis Metro Pass 622x50, 60tpi, Wire Bead, Reflective, ECE-R75
  • Extras
    Direct Mount KSA18 Trekking Kickstand
  • Lighting
    Recon E HL50 StZVO [F] Axa BlueLine Steady E6 [R]
  • Lock
    -
  • Carrier
    MIK HD rack. system bag & basket compatible
  • Weight
    The most accurate way to determine any bike’s weight is to have your local dealer weigh it for you. Many brands strive to list the lowest possible weight, but in reality weight can vary based on size, finish, hardware and accessories. All our bikes are designed for best-in-class weight and ride quality.

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.

Highlights

Allure E+ with interactive tooltips

Sizing Guide and Geometry

Sizing to be used as a reference only. Please check with a local authorized dealer to determine the correct size.
Available sizes may vary from country to country.

Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  • XS
      152 cm5’0”  to 160 cm5’3”
  • S
      160 cm5’3”  to 168 cm5’6”
  • M
      168 cm5’6”  to 176 cm5’9”
bike diagram with measurements referenced in table that follows
Selection of a button will change the units measurement displayed throughout the entire sizing guide section.
  XSSM
ASeat Tube Length (mm) (inch)3801545017.750019.7
BSeat Tube Angle (degrees)74.0°73.5°73.0°
CTop Tube Length (mm) (inch)57022.458022.859523.4
DHead Tube Length (mm) (inch)1807.11807.12007.9
EHead Tube Angle (degrees)69.5°69.5°69.5°
FFork Rake (mm) (inch)441.7441.7441.7
GTrail (mm) (inch)86.93.486.93.486.93.4
HWheelbase (mm) (inch)112744.4113144.5114144.9
IChain Stay Length (mm) (inch)48018.948018.948018.9
JBottom Bracket Drop (mm) (inch)602.4602.4602.4
KStack (mm) (inch)64625.464625.466526.2
LReach (mm) (inch)38515.238915.339215.4
NHandlebar Width (mm) (inch)63024.863024.867026.4
OStem Length (mm) (inch)903.5903.5903.5
PCrank Length (mm) (inch)1656.51656.51706.7
QWheel Size 700C700C700C

Techs & Features

Hybrid Cycling Technology
EnergyPak
RideControl EVO
SyncDrive Sport
Smart Assist
Syncdrive Core
RideControl ERGO

Every effort has been made to ensure accuracy throughout this website. However, Giant reserves the right to change bike specifications, features, prices and colours without prior notice.